Split Air Conditioner Series

Kelon Split Air Conditioner Series

Kelon Split Air Conditioner

Smart and Comfort Solution For Your Home
Type: Heat & Cooling

Key Features

  • Wired Controller
    Convenient control options.
  • WiFi Control
    Smart connectivity for remote operation.
  • Full DC Inverter
    Efficient and quiet performance.
  • Energy Saving
    Optimized for lower power consumption.
  • I Feel
    Intelligent temperature sensing for comfort.

Technical Data

ParameterUnitK09INKHK12INKHK18INKHK24INKHK30INTUK36INVT
TypeHeat & CoolingHeat & CoolingHeat & CoolingHeat & CoolingHeat & CoolingHeat & Cooling
Cooling CapacityW250031004800610082009100
Heating CapacityW270032005100640082009200
Power Input – CoolingW8339971555199525552835
Power Input – HeatingW7458851412177024052548
Moisture RemovalL/H.r0.90.91.31.82.82.9
Air CirculationCMH Max550580920110013001680
EER for CoolingW/W3.003.003.003.003.213.21
COP for HeatingW/W3.613.613.613.613.413.61
Indoor Unit Noise Level (High)dB(A)394044444550
Indoor Unit Noise Level (Low)dB(A)343436374245
Outdoor Unit Noise LeveldB(A)515355565664
Net Dimensions (Indoor)mm (WxDxH)830×256×200830×256×200937×300×2221049×325×2261141×315×2331280×260×360
Net Dimensions (Outdoor)mm (WxDxH)660×240×482660×240×482780×260×540860×310×667860×650×310885×795×366
Net Weight (Indoor)Kg7.57.51012.514.519.5
Net Weight (Outdoor)Kg222128.541.54960
Packing Dimensions (Indoor)mm (WxDxH)890×320×260890×320×260995×365×3101120×390×3151195×380×3101385×325×435
Packing Dimensions (Outdoor)mm (WxDxH)785×345×530785×345×530910×360×600995×420×720995×730×4451050×890×500
Gross Weight (Indoor)Kg9.59.012151723
Gross Weight (Outdoor)Kg242331.545.55166

Contact us for the latest official datasheet on our product page

Kelon – Smart and Comfort Solution

Scroll to Top